Sam Simmermaker

Sam Simmermaker
Voice of High School Sports

Kevin Kelly

Kevin Kelley
WCSI Brand Manager

Friday Gridiron Gurus

Gridiron Gurus Week 9

Listen Live to area high school sports at 1010WCSI and online.

 

Sports Updates

Posts not found

Live Sports Broadcasting Schedule

DATETIMEGAME
Fri., November 246:30 P / 7:05 PColumbus East vs. Kokomo- 5A State Final at Lucas Oil Stadium
**2017-2018**BASKETBALLSCHEDULE
DATETIMEGAME
Tues., November 216:50 P / 7:30 PHeritage Christian at Columbus North
Sat., November 256:50 P / 7:30 P Hauser at Columbus North
Fri., December 16:50 P / 7:30 PColumbus North at Shelbyville
Sat., December 96:50 P / 7:30 PSilver Creek at Columbus East
Thu., December 146:50 P / 7:30 PColumbus East at Columbus North- Girls
Fri., December 15 6:50 P / 7:30 PColumbus North at Columbus East
Wed., December 276:50 P / 7:30 PBrownsburg at Columbus East
Fri., December 296:50 P / 7:30 PBatesville at Columbus East
Fri., January 57:20 P / 8:00 PTerre Haute North at Columbus North
Sat., January 66:50 P / 7:30 PJennings County at Columbus North
Tues., January 96:50 P / 7:30 PShelbyville at Columbus East
Fri., January 126:50 P / 7:30 PMooresville at Columbus North
Sat., January 136:50 P / 7:30 PSeymour at Columbus East
Fri., January 196:50 P / 7:30 PWaldron at Hauser
Sat., January 2012:50 P / 1:30 PPerry Meridian at Columbus North
Sat., January 276:50 P / 7:30 PBloomington North at Columbus East
Tues., January 30TBAGirls Sectional- First Round at East Central
Fri., February 2TBAGirls Sectional- Semi-Finals at East Central
Sat., February 31:50 P / 2:30 PEast Central at Columbus North
Sat., February 3TBAGirls Sectional- Finals at East Central
Tues., February 66:50 P / 7:30 PFranklin at Columbus North
Fri., February 96:50 P / 7:30 PBloomington South at Columbus North
Sat., February 106:50 P / 7:30 PFranklin at Columbus East
Sat., February 10TBAGirls Regional at Columbus North
Fri., February 166:50 P / 7:30 PMadison at Columbus East
Sat., February 17TBAGirls Semi-State
Tues., February 206:50 P / 7:30 PSeymour at Columbus North
Thu., February 226:50 P / 7:30 PCenter Grove at Columbus North
Sat., February 24TBAGirls State at Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Tues., February 27TBABoys Sectional- First Round at Columbus East
Fri., March 2TBABoys Sectional- Semi-Finals at Columbus East
Sat., March 3TBABoys Sectional- Finals at Columbus East
Sat., March 10TBABoys Regional at Seymour
Sat., March 17TBABoys Semi-State
Sat., March 24TBABoys State at Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Local Sports Scores

TEAMSSCORE